2015 Individual Race & Series Results

Race results are divided into two Divisions with three Series: Spring, Summer and Fall, with 5 races in each series. Worst result is dropped in each Series to calculate final Series rankings.

2015 Spring Series - Under 200 Division

Boat Name \ Race #12345Series ScoreSeries Rank
Solaris1116141
Sula Sula88322152
Jabberwock 234458163
Boom88243174
24 Karat28538185
Tortuga44888246
Briseis88818257
Parlay88778308
Ovive88688308

2015 Summer Series - Under 200 Division

Boat Name \ Race #678910Series ScoreSeries Rank
Boom2111141
Solaris16238122
Jabberwock 264323123
24 Karat36662174
Ovive63646195
Briseis62666206
Parlay46664206

2015 Fall Series - Under 200 Division

Boat Name \ Race #1112131415Series ScoreSeries Rank
Boom1111141
Briseis2232282
Solaris44233123
24 Karat33446144
Sula Sula56666235

2015 Spring Series - Over 200 Division

Boat Name \ Race #12345Series ScoreSeries Rank
Highland Fling1211141
The Shark2122272
Red Cherry33639153
Rocinante65749224
Farr Side94399255
Someday49499266
maggi c59899317
Indian Summer79969317
Tangaroa99599329
Nowhere Fast999993610
Lucy999993610
Tengri999993610
Island Girl999993610

2015 Summer Series - Over 200 Division

Boat Name \ Race #678910Series ScoreSeries Rank
Highland Fling1211141
Red Cherry35323112
The Shark91292143
Grayling53439154
Rocinante26564175
Tengri69949286
Nascha99956297
Lucy48999308
Island Girl94999319
Someday999953210
Indian Summer997993411

2015 Fall Series - Over 200 Division

Boat Name \ Race #1112131415Series ScoreSeries Rank
Highland Fling1119141
The Shark2221272
Red Cherry33323113
Rocinante48546194
Nascha94457205
Someday96994286
Indian Summer99939307
Allegron67999318
maggi c95999329
Nowhere Fast59999329
Magy Mae99995329